WELCOME TO CADDO PARISH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Caddo School Principals

A List Of All Current Caddo Principals

Alexander, Deborah

Alexander, Deborah

Eighty-First Street ECE

 

Allen, Sydney

Allen, Sydney

Eden Gardens Fundamental

 

Anderson-Picou, Sommer

Anderson-Picou, Sommer

Broadmoor STEM Academy

 

Badgley, Jerry

Badgley, Jerry

C. E. Byrd High

 

Berg, H. Kenneth

Berg, H. Kenneth

Caddo Career & Technology Center

 

Bloomer, Pamela

Bloomer, Pamela

Summer Grove Elementary

 

Bridges, Bridget

Bridges, Bridget

North Highlands Elementary School

 

Burgess, Michele

Burgess, Michele

Blanchard Elementary

 

Scott, Jesse

Carthon, Tracy

Southern Hills Elementary

 

Cherry, Annie

Cherry, Annie

North Caddo High

 

Colvin, Glen

Colvin, Glen

Shreve Island Elementary

 

Cotton, Kylie

Cotton, Kylie

Pine Grove Elementary

 

Cunningham, Nicolas

Cunningham, Nicolas

North Caddo Elementary/Middle

 

Debusk, Robin

Debusk, Robin

Caddo Middle Magnet

 

Demars, Monte'

Demars, Monte’

Caddo Middle Career & Technology

 

Dozier, Alton

Dozier, Alton

Creswell Elementary

 

Edwards, Maria

Edwards, Maria

Youree Drive Middle

 

Fields Sr., William

Fields Sr., William

Sunset Acres Elementary

 

Frazier, Dr. Cindy

Frazier, Dr. Cindy

Northside Elementary

 

French, Marco

French, Marco

Queensborough Elementary

 

Gardner, Lynn Davette

Gardner, Lynn Davette

Westwood Elementary

 

Gustavson, Ginger

Gustavson, Ginger

Captain Shreve High

 

Hampton, Lynette

Hampton, Lynette

Walnut Hill Elementary/Middle

 

Harrison, DeQuinton

Harrison, DeQuinton

Oak Park Elementary/Middle

 

Huff, Shunda

Huff, Shunda

Werner Park Elementary

 

Ilgenfritz, Michael

Ilgenfritz, Michael

Caddo Magnet High

 

Jackson, Christopher

Jackson, Christopher

Midway Professional Dev

 

Jones-Hart, Cheryl

Jones-Hart, Cheryl

Riverside Elementary

 

Kurkiewicz, Debra

Kurkiewicz, Debra

Mooringsport Elementary

 

Lacy, Sr., Tyron

Lacy, Sr., Tyron

Caddo Virtual Academy

 

LeBlanc, Courtney

LeBlanc, Courtney

A. C. Steere Elementary

 

Lester, Sheila

Lester, Sheila

Claiborne Fundamental

 

Mainiero, Kasie

Mainiero, Kasie

University Elementary

 

Mitchell, Dr. Matthew

Mitchell, Dr. Matthew

Huntington High School

 

Morris, Dr. Ronald

Morris, Dr. Ronald

Fairfield Elementary

 

Nash-Robinson, Dr. Mary

Nash-Robinson, Dr. Mary

Magnolia School of Excellence (Grades 6-12)

 

O'Neal, Felicia

O’Neal, Felicia

Fair Park Middle

 

Aymond, Scott

O’Quinn, Gregory

Ridgewood Middle

 

Rankin-Manning, Dr. Karon

Rankin-Manning, Dr. Karon

Judson Fundamental Magnet Elementary

 

Roberts, Dr. Kenya Claiborne

Roberts, Dr. Kenya Claiborne

J.S. Clark Elementary

 

Dr. Kim Pendleton

Pendleton, Dr. Kim

Southwood High

 

Skinner, LeAnn

Skinner, LeAnn

Summerfield Elementary

 

Smith, Dr. Grady

Smith, Dr. Grady

Woodlawn Leadership Academy

 

Stewart, Belinda

Stewart, Belinda

Atkins Elementary

 

Sylvie, Tangela

Sylvie, Tangela

Cherokee Park Elementary

 

Thomas, Tom

Thomas, Tom

Herndon Magnet School

 

Wall, Amanda

Wall, Amanda

Donnie Bickham Middle

 

Wall, Shannon

Wall, Shannon

Northwood High

 

Williams, Billy

Williams, Billy

Keithville Elementary/Middle

 

Woods-Gibbs, Yolanda T.

Woods-Gibbs, Yolanda T.

Forest Hill Elementary