Departments

Name

Division

Department Head

Phone

504/Dyslexia

Academic

Erin Redden

318-603-6515

Accountability and Grants

Academic

Melissa Mainiero

318-603-6356

Accounting & Accounts Payable

Finance

Lisa Paine

318-603-6269

Art

Academic

Henry Price

318-603-6359

Athletics

Academic

Anthony Tisdale

318-603-6358

Attendance and Census

Operation

Nathaniel Adams

318-603-6303

Auditing

Superintendent

Kelli Duffield

318-603-6318

Construction and Capital Projects

Operation

Steve White

318-603-6347

Child Nutrition Program

Operation

Kaye Lynch

318-603-6341

Communications

Strategic Initiatives

Charnae McDonald

318-603-5718

Curriculum and Instruction

Academic

Angela Henry

318-603-6585

Early Childhood Education (ECE)

Academic

Cindy Smith

318-603-6521

Employee Assistance Program

Human Resources

Will Jones

318-865-1837

English Language Arts (K-2)

Academic

Shannon Southwell

318-603-5740

English Language Arts - Title I (K-5)

Academic

Angela McCoy

318-603-6373

English Language Arts (3-8)

Academic

Yenshacillia Williams

318-603-5722

English Language Arts (9-12)

Academic

Jennifer Tillman

318-603-5754

Exceptional Children

Academic

Dr. Shelia Lockett

318-603-6732

Federal Programs

Academic

Beverly Cole

318-603-6531

Finance Division

Finance

Jeff Howard

318-603-6316

Fine Arts

Academic

Henry Price

318-603-6359

Foreign Language

Academic

Julie Scruggs

318-603-6504

Human Resources Division

Human Resources

Leisa Woolfolk

318-603-5474

Information Technology

Operation

Sharon Golett

318-603-6392

Insurance (Employee Benefits)

Finance

Lynn Hooper

318-603-6389

JROTC

Academic

Col. Eric Sweeney

318-603-6426

Maintenance/School Plant

Operation

Charles " Tommy" Smith

318-688-0429

Math (6-12)

Academic

Roger Vance

318-603-6371

Math (K-5)

Academic

Amanda Bundrick

318-603-6371

Nursing

Operation

Katherine Laster, RN, BSN

318-364-1000

Operations Division

Operation

Patrick Greer

318-603-7107

Parent Resource Center

Academic

Marilyn Bartlett-Jackson

318-603-6528

Payroll

Finance

Shannon Jenkins

318-603-6438

Personnel - Certified

Human Resources

Emily Stanford

318-603-6290

Personnel - Classified

Human Resources

James Kennedy

318-603-6463

Purchasing

Finance

Shavonda Scott

318-603-6481

Response to Intervention (RTI)

Academic

Erin Redden

318-603-6515

Risk Management

Finance

Jeff Chitwood

318-603-6314

Science (6-12)

Academic

Lisa Nance

318-603-6372

Science (K-6)

Academic

K. Renae Pullen

318-603-6370

Security

Superintendent

Roy Murry

318-603-6493

Social Studies (6-12)

Academic

Chandra Phillips

318-603-6505

Social Studies (K-5)

Academic

Dr. Shelita Cannon-Hoey

318-603-6363

Strategic Initiatives

Superintendent

Mary Nash-Wood

318-603-6339

Superintendent

Superintendent

Dr. Theodis Lamar Goree

318-603-6300

Teacher Technology

Academic

Justin Steele

318-364-1958

Teaching and Learning

Academic

Dr. Bridgette Brown Green

318-603-6513

Title 1 - English Language Learners

Academic

Tracey Harris

318-603-5657

Title 1 - Homeless Education

Academic

Pittre Walker

318-603-6518

Title 1 - Parental - Community Involvement

Academic

Rosalyn Glover-Bryant

318-603-6522

Transportation

Operation

Jeffrey Roberts

318-603-6541